?

Log in

No account? Create an account

[icon] islove - Thoughts of a Dying Atheist
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Current Music:The Used: Take it Away
Security:
Subject:islove
Time:05:56 pm
Current Mood:boredbored
im addicted to that islove thing(look on my profile)... ahhh the amazon, thats one place i must go before i die. lol...it took me a while but i juss figured out that the islove gets the "blank is love" from my interests(i figured that out after i got lauri). god if i were any more of a nerd id be napoleon dynamite(lame joke ignore it).im being quite weird, ive been quite weird all this week, prolly cuz im bored outta my fricken mind, i love that we have no school, but im juss bored cuz i have no where to go, nothing to do, my mind. the colors duke the colors! (no im not high- yes i swear) i got a myspace but only cuz they wouldnt let me "see more pics" without being a member, so wtf i joined, but juss so you know there is absolutely NOTHING on there no pics no blogs, juss my name. i dunno, perhaps ill do stuff with it later. hmmm, anything remotely interesting going on in my life you ask? well, yes there is as a matter of fact. this guy i like asked me out (for the second time cuz the first time i was kinda of..out of it- dunt ask) anywayz, so ya, but the catch- i think he wants to double date, watever fine with me, i juss wanna hang out and have a good time. its all good. i think we're going out next week, dunno when. oh yes happy christmas, although i think i already said that in the late entry, oh well. i have new and strange addiction- eye shadow, i dunno, all of a sudden im drawn to the world of makeup, the idea of hiding yourself for fear of showing your true self, being fake, a lie, getting pretty being shallow, conforming to societal expectations even though im at war with society right now. god im being wierd too weird for me even. ah well, my lj and can say watever the fuck i want even if it makes no fucking sense... i have nothing more to say. oh one more thing- the guacamole and salsa at baja fresh is the fucking best. ok that is all.
ps. i got into Humboldt and San Francisco State- go me! and congrats again to ant for getting into sfsu also!
pps. i gots a myspace in case u wanna check it out, its not much but oh well
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


luv2hate24
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-12-27 02:29 am (UTC)
thanks
congrats to you too!
omg im addicted to makeup too
i blame it on my girly attitude the friday we all hung out
ahhh its kinda nice to feel like a girl-sometimes haha
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] islove - Thoughts of a Dying Atheist
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.